US
USD

Freight Tycoon Inc.

PRODUCT
Freight Tycoon Inc.ProductsFreight Tycoon Inc.
ID 018d9386-6808-711e-8668-3e8ed911b471
Game 018d937f-2be0-737c-9fb8-4eb3c62e1bb7 Freight Tycoon Inc.
StoreIndieGala Store
Store Game Id 289340
Processed Title
Freight Tycoon Inc.
Freight Tycoon Inc. AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Title
Freight Tycoon Inc. AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersNone
Publishers713
Typeunknown
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows (1)
DRMSteam
Release date
None AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
AR$4.99 $ 7.403,56$4.99 $ 7.403,56-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
AU$4.99 $7.21$4.99 $7.21-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
BR$4.99 R$ 25,70$4.99 R$ 25,70-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
CA$4.99 $7.06$4.99 $7.06-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
CN$4.99 ¥33.83$4.99 ¥33.83-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
ID$4.99 Rp 90.727$4.99 Rp 90.727-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
IN$4.99 ₹480.50$4.99 ₹480.50-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
JP$4.99 ¥810$4.99 ¥810-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
KR$4.99 ₩7,481$4.99 ₩7,481-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
NZ$4.99 $8.66$4.99 $8.66-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
PH$4.99 ₱307.80$4.99 ₱307.80-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
TR$4.99 ₺234,66$4.99 ₺234,66-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
TW$4.99 $160.56$4.99 $160.56-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
US$4.99 $4.99$4.99 $4.99-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 5e336024cc00ee4f0b3add8f14568578
FR4,99 € 4,99 €4,99 € 4,99 €-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 6c33d7a87b820d20f4be3623299c1f00
PL4,99 € 21,62 zł4,99 € 21,62 zł-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 6c33d7a87b820d20f4be3623299c1f00
GB£4.29 £4.29£4.29 £4.29-0%Yes14 Jul 2026, 02:00 7a4a8a8190c45451efedd9e239df8ca6

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
FR0,49 €0,49 €
4,99 € 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
0,74 € 14 Jul 2027, 02:00
PL3,12 zł3,12 zł
21,62 zł 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
3,12 zł 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
GB£0.42£0.42
£4.29 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
£0.64 14 Jul 2027, 02:00
US$0.49$0.49
$4.99 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
$0.74 14 Jul 2027, 02:00
CA$0.64$0.64
$7.06 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
$1.02 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
BRR$ 2,03R$ 2,03
R$ 25,70 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
R$ 3,83 14 Jul 2027, 02:00
AR$ 1.074,50$ 1.074,50
$ 7.403,56 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
$ 1.074,50 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
AU$0.71$0.71
$7.21 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
$1.07 14 Jul 2027, 02:00
NZ$1.24$1.24
$8.66 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
$1.24 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
TR₺2,86₺2,86
₺234,66 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
₺32,11 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
CN¥3.47¥3.47
¥33.83 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
¥5.02 14 Jul 2027, 02:00
IN₹65.77₹65.77
₹480.50 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
₹67.95 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
KR₩1,039₩1,039
₩7,481 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
₩1,069 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
JP¥110¥110
¥810 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
¥114 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
IDRp 12.333Rp 12.333
Rp 90.727 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
Rp 12.333 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
TW$22.55$22.55
$160.56 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
$23.28 04 Feb 2027, 01:15
PH₱43.57₱43.57
₱307.80 10 Jan 2027, 01:05
₱43.57 04 Feb 2027, 01:15

Assets

Assets ID
af06797a8adb845381219773c32743e2 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Banner 2460x215

Product History

29 Jan 2026, 21:27
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "assets": "af06797a8adb845381219773c32743e2", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "713" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": null, "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }
30 Apr 2025, 10:06
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "assets": "af06797a8adb845381219773c32743e2", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "713" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": null, "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }
11 Dec 2024, 14:57
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "assets": "af06797a8adb845381219773c32743e2", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "Fulqrum Publishing" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": null, "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }
07 Dec 2024, 15:27
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "assets": "af06797a8adb845381219773c32743e2", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "Fulqrum Publishing" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": null, "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }
05 Dec 2024, 19:47
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "assets": "af06797a8adb845381219773c32743e2", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "Fulqrum Publishing" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": null, "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }
14 Feb 2024, 02:20
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "assets": "af06797a8adb845381219773c32743e2", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "Fulqrum Publishing" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": null, "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }
11 Feb 2024, 01:16
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN
{ "drm": null, "type": 0, "title": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "assets": "af06797a8adb845381219773c32743e2", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Freight Tycoon Inc.", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "Fulqrum Publishing" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": null, "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }