US
USD

Planet Zoo 2

PRODUCT
ID 01a135c1-17bc-72ea-b4b2-08b1fdd40402
Game 019e6eab-d3fd-72a2-97f3-8fde9de74aad Planet Zoo 2
StoreIndieGala Store
Store Game Id 3219030
Processed Title
Planet Zoo 2
Planet Zoo 2 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Title
Planet Zoo 2 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersNone
PublishersFrontier Developments
Typeunknown
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows (1)
DRMSteam
Release date
13 Oct 2026, 02:00:00 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
AR$49.99 $ 75.627,87$49.99 $ 75.627,87-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
AU$49.99 $71.31$49.99 $71.31-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
BR$49.99 R$ 251,30$49.99 R$ 251,30-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
CA$49.99 $71.06$49.99 $71.06-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
CN$49.99 ¥334.56$49.99 ¥334.56-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
ID$49.99 Rp 892.676$49.99 Rp 892.676-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
IN$49.99 ₹4,757.33$49.99 ₹4,757.33-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
JP$49.99 ¥7,921$49.99 ¥7,921-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
KR$49.99 ₩66,742$49.99 ₩66,742-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
NZ$49.99 $88.97$49.99 $88.97-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
PH$49.99 ₱3,141.26$49.99 ₱3,141.26-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
TR$49.99 ₺2.469,13$49.99 ₺2.469,13-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
TW$49.99 $1,606.52$49.99 $1,606.52-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
US$49.99 $49.99$49.99 $49.99-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 35909f5cefb92610e26478031f7dafa2
GB£39.99 £39.99£39.99 £39.99-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 b88cf1d65c9664476dd3f384e157ec99
FR49,99 € 49,99 €49,99 € 49,99 €-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 c0466dcddb2bf5bca909c9fe8bbd7a7b
PL49,99 € 218,41 zł49,99 € 218,41 zł-0%Yes13 Oct 2026, 16:53 c0466dcddb2bf5bca909c9fe8bbd7a7b

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
FR49,99 €49,99 €
49,99 € 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
49,99 € 13 Oct 2027, 16:53
PL218,41 zł218,41 zł
218,41 zł 12 Jan 2027, 11:20
218,41 zł 14 Oct 2027, 12:20
GB£39.99£39.99
£39.99 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
£39.99 13 Oct 2027, 16:53
US$49.99$49.99
$49.99 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
$49.99 13 Oct 2027, 16:53
CA$70.99$70.99
$70.99 12 Jan 2027, 08:36
$70.99 14 Oct 2027, 09:36
BRR$ 250,64R$ 250,64
R$ 250,64 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
R$ 250,64 13 Oct 2027, 16:53
AR$ 75.627,87$ 75.627,87
$ 75.627,87 12 Jan 2027, 11:20
$ 75.627,87 14 Oct 2027, 12:20
AU$71.31$71.31
$71.31 12 Jan 2027, 11:20
$71.31 14 Oct 2027, 12:20
NZ$88.97$88.97
$88.97 12 Jan 2027, 11:20
$88.97 14 Oct 2027, 12:20
TR₺2.467,91₺2.467,91
₺2.467,91 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
₺2.467,91 13 Oct 2027, 16:53
CN¥334.56¥334.56
¥334.56 12 Jan 2027, 11:20
¥334.56 14 Oct 2027, 12:20
IN₹4,751.45₹4,751.45
₹4,751.45 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
₹4,751.45 13 Oct 2027, 16:53
KR₩66,742₩66,742
₩66,742 12 Jan 2027, 11:20
₩66,742 14 Oct 2027, 12:20
JP¥7,919¥7,919
¥7,919 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
¥7,919 13 Oct 2027, 16:53
IDRp 892.676Rp 892.676
Rp 892.676 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
Rp 892.676 13 Oct 2027, 16:53
TW$1,606.52$1,606.52
$1,606.52 12 Jan 2027, 11:20
$1,606.52 14 Oct 2027, 12:20
PH₱3,139.29₱3,139.29
₱3,139.29 11 Jan 2027, 15:53
₱3,139.29 13 Oct 2027, 16:53

Assets

Assets ID
424b07abba9140d4ad74241ffade74f6 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Banner 2460x215

Product History

13 Oct 2026, 16:53
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Planet Zoo 2", "assets": "424b07abba9140d4ad74241ffade74f6", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Planet Zoo 2", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "Frontier Developments" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": "Tue, 13 Oct 2026 00:00:00 +0000", "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }