US
USD

Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising

PRODUCT
Distant Worlds 2: Shadows RisingProductsDistant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising
ID 01a13a00-e76e-7250-96a1-688f3ad1c390
Game 019f8a65-90f4-724c-bf5b-7887b73ad801 Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising
StoreGameBillet
Store Game Id us_5505675
Processed Title
Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising
Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising AR,AU,CA,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,TR,TW,US
Title
Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising AR,AU,CA,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersNone
PublishersNone
Typeunknown
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows (1)
DRMSteam
Release date
None AR,AU,CA,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
AR$19.99 $ 30.242,07$19.99 $ 30.242,07-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
AU$19.99 $28.52$19.99 $28.52-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
CA$19.99 $28.41$19.99 $28.41-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
ID$19.99 Rp 356.963$19.99 Rp 356.963-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
IN$19.99 ₹1,902.36$19.99 ₹1,902.36-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
JP$19.99 ¥3,167$19.99 ¥3,167-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
KR$19.99 ₩26,689$19.99 ₩26,689-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
NZ$19.99 $35.58$19.99 $35.58-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
PH$19.99 ₱1,256.13$19.99 ₱1,256.13-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
TR$19.99 ₺987,36$19.99 ₺987,36-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
TW$19.99 $642.41$19.99 $642.41-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee
US$19.99 $19.99$19.99 $19.99-0%Yes14 Oct 2026, 12:41 ab6647e5f1fff683af0405578128c4ee

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
US$19.99$19.99
$19.99 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
$19.99 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
CA$28.41$28.41
$28.41 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
$28.41 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
AR$ 30.242,07$ 30.242,07
$ 30.242,07 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
$ 30.242,07 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
AU$28.52$28.52
$28.52 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
$28.52 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
NZ$35.58$35.58
$35.58 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
$35.58 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
TR₺987,36₺987,36
₺987,36 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
₺987,36 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
IN₹1,902.36₹1,902.36
₹1,902.36 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
₹1,902.36 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
KR₩26,689₩26,689
₩26,689 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
₩26,689 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
JP¥3,167¥3,167
¥3,167 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
¥3,167 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
IDRp 356.963Rp 356.963
Rp 356.963 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
Rp 356.963 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
TW$642.41$642.41
$642.41 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
$642.41 14 Oct 2027, 12:41
PH₱1,256.13₱1,256.13
₱1,256.13 12 Jan 2027, 11:41
₱1,256.13 14 Oct 2027, 12:41

Assets

Assets ID
None AR,AU,CA,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,TR,TW,US

Product History

14 Oct 2026, 12:41
US,CA,AU,TR,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,NZ,AR,PH
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising", "assets": null, "regions": "US,CA,AU,TR,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,NZ,AR,PH", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": null, "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }